+91-161-2301023
contact@kundanvidyamandir.com

Mandatory Disclosure

Name of the School Affiliation No. School Details

 

Website

Website Address
Number of Teachers
PRTs TGTs PGTs Computer Specialist Incharges Head Mistress Vice Principal Principal
Kundan Vidya Mandir, Civil Lines, Rajpura Road, Ludhiana - 141001 1630002

Civil Lines - 76

City Campus-26

Civil Lines - 56

City Campus-10

Civil Lines- 27 1 3 1 1 1 Yes

Other Details

KUNDAN VIDYA MANDIR  
A CBSE NEW GENERATION SCHOOL  
School Details  
1. Name of the School with address:  
Kundan Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School, Civil Lines, Rajpura Road,  
Ludhiana, Punjab -141001  
i. E-mail kvmcivillines@yahoo.com  
ii. Ph. No. 0161-2301023, 2301024  
iii. Fax. No. 0161-2300088  
2. Year of Establishment of School: 1941  
3. Whether NOC from State / UT or recommendation of Embassy or India obtained ?  
i. NOC No.: N.A.  
ii. NOC issuing date: N.A.  
iii. Is the School Affiliated, if yes by which authority : YES by CBSE  
iv. Status of Affiliation  
Permanent Affiliation Upto Class X  
Provisional Affiliation Upto Class XII  
i. Affiliation No. 1630002  
ii. Affiliation with the Board since 1963  
iii. Extension or Affiliation upto 31-Mar-19  
5. Name of Trust / Society / Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956 Period upto which registration of Trust / Society is valid  
Shri Kundan Lal Trust,
Kundan Vidya Mandir,
Civil Lines, Rajpura Road,
Ludhiana, Punjab - 141001
 
 
 
6. Details Of School Building (Civil Lines + City Campus)  
Total Area 7.11 Acre (28773 Sq. Mtrs.)  
Built up Area 23962 Sq. Mtrs.  
Playground 3937 Sq. Mtrs + 874 Sq. Mtrs.  
No. of Class rooms 110  
Library 3  
Computer Centre 3  
Laboratories 12  
Other Rooms & Halls (Canteen, Lib. Conference, Dispensary, Music, Dance etc.) 45  
 
7. Transport Facility  
Buses Owned By School 9(Civil Lines) and 1 (City Campus)  
Buses hired on contract basis Nil  
Details of Transport Charges Min. Charges 1300/- p.m.  
Max. Charges 2300/-p.m.  
8. Mode of payment of Salary  
Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing : Kotak Mahindra Bank, Gurudev Nagar/Gill Road Branch, Ludhiana  
Through Single Cheque Transfer advice Yes  
Individual Cheque No  
Cash No  
9. Library Facilities  
Size of the Library 88 sq.mtrs x 34 sq.mtrs  
No. of Periodicals 27  
No. of Dailies 12  
No. of Reference Books class-wise 6250  
No. of Magazine 35  
Others (Total number of books) 33000(Approx)/27000 (Issuable)  
10. Name of the Grievance / Redressal Officer with E-mail / Phone No./ Fax No.  
Name : Mr. A.P. Sharma (Principal)  
E-Mail: : kvmcivillines@yahoo.com  
Phone No. : 0161- 2301028  
11. Members of Sexual Harassment Committee  
Mr. A.P. Sharma (Principal)  
Mrs.Sonia Verma (Vice Principal)  
Mrs.Vinay Syal (Headmistress City Campus)  
Mrs. Komal Arora (Incharge Middle Section)  
Mrs.Ranjana Dhanda (Incharge Kindergarten)  
Dr. Tejeshwar Dyal   
Mrs. Nishu Khosla  
12. Section wise LKG-UKG of School for the current session (2021-2022)
Class Section Enrolment
LKG-UKG 16 704
I – V 40 1813
VI –VIII 24 1094
IX – X 14 731
XI – XII 16 801
13. Academic Session period (forthcoming): from April 4, 2021 to March 31,2022  
14. Vacation Period: from May 25, 2021 to July 03,2021  
from Dec 31, 2021 to Jan 07,2022  
15. Admission Period: from April 1, 2021 to March 31,2022  

Infrastructure Detail

Total Area 7.11 Acre (28773 Sq. Mtrs.)
Built up Area 23962 Sq. Mtrs.
Play Grounds 3937 Sq. Mtrs + 874 Sq. Mtrs.
No. of Class rooms 110
Library 3
Computer Centre 3
Laboratories 12
Other Rooms & Halls
(Canteen, Lib. Conference, Dispensary, Music, Dance etc.)
45
Transportation 9 Buses for transportation of the students and staff. (+2 for staff)

Administrative Heads

Mr. A.P. Sharma
(Principal)
Mrs. Sonia Verma
(Vice Principal)
Mrs. Vinay Syal
(Headmistress (City Campus))
Mrs.Komal Arora   Mrs. Ranjana Dhanda

Teaching Staff KG

S.No. Title FirstName MiddleName LastName Department
1 Ms RANJANA   DHANDA KG SECTION
2 Ms ANITA   BAHL KG SECTION
3 Ms REENA   MANCHANDA KG SECTION
4 Ms MONICA   MAINI KG SECTION
5 Ms PREETI     KG SECTION
6 Ms KAMELENDU   SOOD KG SECTION
7 Ms MANMEET KAUR   KG SECTION
8 Ms MONIKA   ASDHIR KG SECTION
9 Ms RITU   SHARMA KG SECTION
10 Ms VANDANA   KHURANA KG SECTION
11 Ms MAMTA   MALHOTRA KG SECTION
12 Ms RITU   MEHRA KG SECTION
13 Ms DEEPIKA   PRIYADARSHINI KG SECTION
14 Ms MEGHA   TALWAR KG SECTION
15 Ms NIVEDITA   JASRA KG SECTION
16 Ms SAHIBPREET KAUR   KG SECTION
17 Ms DEEPALI   JAIN KG SECTION
18 Ms SHIKHA   SHARMA KG SECTION
19 Ms HARLEEN KAUR VOHRA KG SECTION
20 Ms KAMALPREET KAUR   KG SECTION
21 Ms SHAMA   KUNDRA KG SECTION
22 Ms AMANJOT   KAUR KG SECTION
23 Ms BHAKTI   DHANDA KG SECTION
24 Mrs PARUL   KAPUR KG SECTION
25 Mrs RIYA   BAWEJA KG SECTION
26 Mrs NIRDOSH   SHARMA KG SECTION

Teaching Staff Primary

S. No Title FirstName MiddleName LastName Department
1 Ms HARPREET    KAUR PRIMARY SECTION
2 Ms REKHA   ANAND PRIMARY SECTION
3 Ms RANJU   NAYYAR PRIMARY SECTION
4 Ms MADHULIKA   SOOD PRIMARY SECTION
5 Ms HARBIR   KAUR PRIMARY SECTION
6 Ms ANJU   SAREEN PRIMARY SECTION
7 Ms KIRAN   BANSAL PRIMARY SECTION
8 Ms SONIA   DUTTA PRIMARY SECTION
9 Ms JASVINDER   KAUR PRIMARY SECTION
10 Mr ANIL   KUMAR PRIMARY SECTION
11 Ms SONIA   NIJHAWAN PRIMARY SECTION
12 Ms ALKA   SHARMA PRIMARY SECTION
13 Ms SARIKA   SHARMA PRIMARY SECTION
14 Ms MEENAKSHI   SHARMA PRIMARY SECTION
15 Ms SUNITI   BATRA PRIMARY SECTION
16 Ms ANSHU   SAXENA PRIMARY SECTION
17 Ms MONICA   NEGI PRIMARY SECTION
18 Ms RAMNEEK   KAUR PRIMARY SECTION
19 Ms NEETY   SHARMA PRIMARY SECTION
20 Ms SALONI   KAPOOR PRIMARY SECTION
21 Ms AMITA   SHARMA PRIMARY SECTION
22 Ms SHWETA   KANDA PRIMARY SECTION
23 Ms RADHIKA   KAPOOR PRIMARY SECTION
24 Ms SEEMA   MALHOTRA PRIMARY SECTION
25 Ms HENNA   SATIJA PRIMARY SECTION
26 Ms RASHMI   DHIR PRIMARY SECTION
27 Ms SANGEETA   KALRA PRIMARY SECTION
28 Ms SUMEET   TAGRA PRIMARY SECTION
29 Ms SURBHI CHOPRA BHATIA PRIMARY SECTION
30 Ms LEEZA   DHINGRA PRIMARY SECTION
31 Ms V. ARUL   MOZHI PRIMARY SECTION
32 Ms ARVIND   RANA PRIMARY SECTION
33 Ms ESHA   SEtdI PRIMARY SECTION
34 Ms BHAVNA   SHARMA PRIMARY SECTION
35 Ms INDU BALA GOYAL PRIMARY SECTION
36 Ms PANSY   WALIA PRIMARY SECTION
37 Ms SONAL   PURI PRIMARY SECTION
38 Ms SHIKHA   JAIN PRIMARY SECTION
39 Ms RASHMI     PRIMARY SECTION
40 Ms TARUNDEEP   BAJAJ PRIMARY SECTION
41 Ms AASTHA   BHANDARI PRIMARY SECTION
42 Ms NAINCY     SHARMA PRIMARY SECTION
43 Mrs ADISHA   GUPTA PRIMARY SECTION
44 Mrs RIDHIMA   GUPTA PRIMARY SECTION
45 Ms SHIFFU   JAND PRIMARY SECTION
46 Ms MANPREET    KAUR PRIMARY SECTION
47 Ms SHWETA   SHARMA PRIMARY SECTION
48 Ms KHUSBHOO   SAREEN PRIMARY SECTION
49 Ms RADHIKA   AGGARWAL PRIMARY SECTION
50 Ms BIPANDEEP   KAUR PRIMARY SECTION

Teaching Staff Middle

S. NO Title FirstName MiddleName LastName Department
1 Ms RANBIR   KAUR MIDDLE SECTION
2 Ms BELA   SAHNEY MIDDLE SECTION
3 Ms KALPANA   SHARMA MIDDLE SECTION
4 Ms KARNIKA   SHARMA MIDDLE SECTION
5 Ms SARITA   BHOGAL MIDDLE SECTION
6 Ms ANURADHA     MIDDLE SECTION
7 Ms TEENU   MANIKTALA MIDDLE SECTION
8 Ms HARJINDER   KAUR MIDDLE SECTION
9 Mr SANDEEP SINGH SAINI MIDDLE SECTION
10 Ms PRABHJOT   KAUR MIDDLE SECTION
11 Ms ANUPAM   CHHIBBA MIDDLE SECTION
12 Ms PARVINDER   KAUR MIDDLE SECTION
13 Ms AARTI   BANSAL MIDDLE SECTION
14 Mr KAPIL   KAKKAR MIDDLE SECTION
15 Ms MANJU   SHARMA MIDDLE SECTION
16 Mr SUBHASH KUMAR PAJNI MIDDLE SECTION
17 Ms MONA   WADHAWAN MIDDLE SECTION
18 Mr SWAPAN     MIDDLE SECTION
19 Ms SHIKHA   VERMA MIDDLE SECTION
20 Mrs SEEMA     MIDDLE SECTION
21 Ms YOGITA   VERMA MIDDLE SECTION
22 Ms NEELAM   BHALLA MIDDLE SECTION
23 Ms SHALU   JAIN MIDDLE SECTION
24 Ms MANMEET KAUR NAGI MIDDLE SECTION
25 Ms ANJALI   SHARMA MIDDLE SECTION
26 Ms MANDEEP KAUR PABBY MIDDLE SECTION
27 Ms NEHA     MIDDLE SECTION
28 Ms RASHI   KHANNA MIDDLE SECTION
29 Mrs JASBEER KAUR BHALLA MIDDLE SECTION
30 Ms VARINDA     MALHOTRA MIDDLE SECTION
31 Mrs NATASHA    MEHTA  MIDDLE SECTION
32 Mrs VENI   KAPOOR MIDDLE SECTION
33 Ms ANJALI   GAUR MIDDLE SECTION

Teaching Staff Higher

S.No. Title FirstName MiddleName LastName Department
1 Ms SONIA   VERMA SENIOR SECTION
2 Ms ANITA   SHARMA SENIOR SECTION
3 Ms SAVITA   SHARMA SENIOR SECTION
4 Ms JASDEEP   KAUR SENIOR SECTION
5 Ms NEERAJ   ANAND SENIOR SECTION
6 Ms KIRAT   GREWAL SENIOR SECTION
7 Ms NAVLEEN   KAUR  SENIOR SECTION
8 Ms VIDHU   SHARMA SENIOR SECTION
9 Ms BANITA   GARG SENIOR SECTION
10 Ms ARADHANA   KAURA SENIOR SECTION
11 Ms SONIA    VICTOR  SENIOR SECTION
12 Ms MANJIT KAUR DHALIWAL SENIOR SECTION
13 Ms VANDANA   DHURIA SENIOR SECTION
14 Mr ANISH   BANSAL SENIOR SECTION
15 Ms MANJU   DATTA SENIOR SECTION
16 Mr ONKAR   CHAND SENIOR SECTION
17 Mr KAMAL   KUMAR SENIOR SECTION
18 Ms GURVEEN   KAUR SENIOR SECTION
19 Ms BRIJ   BALA SENIOR SECTION
20 Ms NIDHI   PUNJ SENIOR SECTION
21 Ms PARVEEN   DANG SENIOR SECTION
22 Ms MEENA   JINDAL SENIOR SECTION
23 Mr ANIL KUMAR SHARMA SENIOR SECTION
24 Ms SEEMA   SOOD SENIOR SECTION
25 Mr ASHOK   CHUGH SENIOR SECTION
26 Dr. TEJESHWAR DYAL SINGH SENIOR SECTION
27 Ms RAJANDEEP   KAUR SENIOR SECTION
28 Ms KIRANDEEP KAUR KHARBANDA SENIOR SECTION
29 Ms NANDITA   AGGARWAL SENIOR SECTION
30 Mr DARWIN   KAREER SENIOR SECTION
31 Mr CHANDER   SHARMA SENIOR SECTION
32 Mr ASHOK KUMAR DOGRA SENIOR SECTION
33 Ms KOMAL   ARORA SENIOR SECTION
34 Mr ASHISH KUMAR CHHABRA SENIOR SECTION
35 Ms MAMTA   AGGARWAL SENIOR SECTION
36 Ms NEHA   NAHAR SENIOR SECTION
37 Ms KIRTI     SENIOR SECTION
38 Ms MINI   WALIA SENIOR SECTION
39 Ms SHELLY   BHALLA SENIOR SECTION
40 Ms NIDHI   SAGGAR SENIOR SECTION
41 Ms KHUSHBOO   SOI SENIOR SECTION
42 Ms PAYALPREET     KAUR SENIOR SECTION
43 Ms ANUPAMA   KUMBKARNI SENIOR SECTION
44 Ms BALJIT   KAUR SENIOR SECTION
45 Ms RUHI   HANS SENIOR SECTION
46 Ms SHAGUN   NARULA SENIOR SECTION
47 Ms MANDEEP   KAUR SENIOR SECTION
48 Mr PAWAN   KUMAR SENIOR SECTION
49 Ms AMANPREET   KAUR SAINI SENIOR SECTION
50 Mr ANKIT   SHARMA SENIOR SECTION
51 Ms KARINA   ALAG SENIOR SECTION
52 Mr SANTOSH   KUMAR SENIOR SECTION
53 Ms HARVEER   KAUR SENIOR SECTION

Teaching Staff (City Campus)

S.No. Title First Name Middle Name Last Name Wing Name
1 Ms VINAY   SYAL CITY CAMPUS
2 Ms NAVITA   GHAI CITY CAMPUS
3 Ms ANU     CITY CAMPUS
4 Ms RASHMI     CITY CAMPUS
5 Ms POOJA   NAGPAL CITY CAMPUS
6 Ms POONAM   MEHANDIRATTA CITY CAMPUS
7 Ms KIRAN   KAPOOR CITY CAMPUS
8 Ms ROOPA   SEHGAL CITY CAMPUS
9 Ms ARCHANA   PRUTHI CITY CAMPUS
10 Ms RACHNA     CITY CAMPUS
11 Ms MEENAKSHI   KHERA CITY CAMPUS
12 Ms ZAREENA   MOHAMMAD CITY CAMPUS
13 Ms ISHA   KHOSLA CITY CAMPUS
14 Ms POONAM   SUDEORA CITY CAMPUS
15 Ms HARPREET KAUR KASANA CITY CAMPUS
16 Ms RIMPI   GUPTA CITY CAMPUS
17 Ms JASBIR KAUR BEDI CITY CAMPUS
18 Ms DEEPIKA   KAPOOR CITY CAMPUS
19 Ms SONIA   SAINI CITY CAMPUS
20 Mr RAJ KUMAR     CITY CAMPUS
21 Ms POONAM   KUTHIALA CITY CAMPUS
22 Ms JASLEEN   BHALLA CITY CAMPUS
23 Ms NEERJA   SHARMA CITY CAMPUS
24 Ms SHAVETA   MEHTA CITY CAMPUS
25 Ms JYOTI KHERA BANGIA CITY CAMPUS
26 Ms SHIVANGI   BHANDARI CITY CAMPUS
27 Mr KULINDER MOHAN     CITY CAMPUS
28 Mr MUNISH   MARWAHA CITY CAMPUS
29 Ms NEETU   JOSHI CITY CAMPUS
30 Ms KIRANDEEP   KAUR CITY CAMPUS
31 Ms MADHURI   PURI CITY CAMPUS
32 Mr SHIVAM   SHARMA CITY CAMPUS
33 Ms NEETU   SHARMA CITY CAMPUS
34 Ms AVANI   VERMA CITY CAMPUS
35 Mrs LIYA   SAYAL CITY CAMPUS
36 Ms AAYUSHI   BHARGAV CITY CAMPUS

Administrative Staff

1. Mr. Rahul E. Nathaniel 17. Mr. Satgur Singh
2. Mrs.Archana Gaba 18. Mr. Raj Kumar Sharma
3. Mrs. Gunjan Puri 19. Mrs. Anupam Jain
4. Mr. Dinesh Kumar Sehgal 20. Mr. Vija
5. Mr. Naresh Sathi  21. Mr. Baljinder Singh
6. Mrs. Shelly Aneja 22. Mr. Baldev Singh
7. Mr. Balvir Singh 23. Mr. Sunny Sharma
8. Mr. Jaspal Singh 24. Mr. Yogesh Kumar
9. Mr. Kamaljit Singh Gill 25. Mrs. Nidhi Kalsi (City Campus)
10. Mrs. Aarti Kataria  26. Mrs. Suman Sharma (City Campus)
11. Mrs. Komal Dongha 27. Mr. Deepak Kumar (City Campus)
12. Mr.Ashish Sharma 28. Mr. Rajesh K. Kumar (City Campus)
13. Mrs. Hema 29. Mrs. Vandana Sharma (City Campus)
14. Mrs. Mamta Pandey 30. Mr. Vivek Sharma (City Campus)
15. Mr. Rajesh Kumar    
16. Mrs. Harneet Kaur    

Maintenance Staff

1. Sh. Dalel Singh 9. Sh. Swarn Singh
2. Sh. Ram Asre 10. Sh. Ajitpal Singh
3. Sh. Lakhbir Singh 11. Sh. Naresh Kumar
4. Sh. Husan Chand 12. Sh. Hardeep Singh
5. Sh. Ramdev 13. Sh. Kamaljit Singh
6. Sh. Gurmeet Singh 14.  Sh. Amandeep Singh
7. Sh. Gurmukh Singh    
8. Sh. Sunil Kumar